Our Company Information
Corporate Profile
Mission And Vision
Service Philosophy
Pet Lovers Centre Story
Key Milestones
Logo Rationale
Pet Lovers Foundation
PLC Franchise
Join Our Team
Our Commitments
Our Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Sitemap
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Search
 
 
 
A proud member of :

 
Global PETS Forum Award

 
Overall Winner, SPBA-Heritage Brands
 
 
Username :
Password :
Forgot your password?  |  Register now!
Home    |    What's New    |    Company Information    |    Our Services    |    Locations    |    Members' Lounge    |    View Cart
Our Privacy Policy
Pet Lovers Centre
Pet Lovers Centre Pte Ltd including its controlled subsidiary, Pet Lovers Foundation, (collectively “PLC”) is committed to protecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy (“Policy”) describes how PLC collects, uses and discloses personal data in compliance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 of Singapore (“PDPA”).
With regard to your personal data, this Policy does not supersede or replace any prevailing consent which you may have provided to PLC and your personal data will not be used for a new purpose unless PLC has obtained your consent in writing, recorded or any other form that is accessible for subsequent reference.
This Policy may be updated from time to time to ensure that it is consistent with our future developments or business purposes and/or any amendments in the statutory or regulatory requirements. All updates to this Policy will be published at our official website, www.petloverscentre.com.
PLC do not retain personal data for longer than is necessary for those purposes for which they are collected unless to comply legal obligations.
For the purposes of this Policy, personal data shall have the same meaning as stipulated in the PDPA, being data from which an individual can be identified, may be true or false and collected by PLC in electronic or other form.
1.                Personal data
2.                Collection of Personal Data
3.                Use of Personal Data
4.                Disclosure of Personal Data
5.                Security of Personal data 
 
PLC will undertake reasonable security arrangements to protect your personal data in our possession or under our control from unauthorised access, collection, use, disclosure, copying, modification or disposal. 
Only authorised personnel have access to our internal customer database system which is stored on a firewall and password protected server. Furthermore, physical access to the server is limited to only a few authorised personnel.
While our websites may contain links to other websites of our business partners or associates therefore PLC is not responsible for the content, security or privacy policies from these websites.
               6.                Contact Us
If you:
a.      Have any questions or feedback relating to your personal data or our Privacy Policy, please let us know how can we help you? 
b.      Would like to obtain access and/or make corrections to your personal data; or
c.      Would like to withdraw your consent to any use of your personal data as stipulated in our Privacy Policy, kindly submit an online enquiry using “Customer Service” as the subject via our website, www.petloverscentre.com or mail your requests to International Headquarters (IHQ), North Spring Bizhub, 11 Yishun Industrial Street 1, #07-92, Singapore 768089.
For full details of our Privacy Policy, click here.
Home What's New Company Information Our Services Members' Lounge
Products
The Pet Safari
Press Releases
New Arrivals
Promotions
PLC Exclusive Products
Pet Contests
Events
Downloads
Catmasutra
Featured Brands
Did You Know?
Photo Gallery
PLC TV Commercials
Corporate Profile
Mission And Vision
Service Philosophy
Pet Lovers Centre Story
Key Milestones
Logo Rationale
Pet Lovers Foundation
PLC Franchise
Join Our Team
Our Commitments
Our Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Sitemap
Real christian louboutin outlet
Grooming Centres
Veterinary Clinics
Locations - Asia's preferred Pet Store!
Dog Bakery
Sale of Puppies
Pet Transport
Day Care Service
Dog Training
Home Delivery
Puppy Bonus Plan
Kitten Bonus Plan
Pet Care and Animal Info
Pet Tag
PLC Magazine
E-Zine
Online Store
Redemption Area
VIP Card
Check Your Points
Credit Points Form
Lucky Draw
Merchant Partners
Friends of PLC